Competition: Monochrome Open    
         
No Title Author Rank Score
29 White Feathered Goddess Julie Holbeche-Maund Lrps 1 23.82
27 Wensley falls Phil Mallin 2 23.00
8 Duckpool Gary Wood 3 22.55
36 Light & Texture Julie Holbeche-Maund Lrps 4 22.42
47 Sidney Opera House Phil Mallin 5 22.27
48 Silver Back Gorilla Paul Steans 5 22.27
52 The Rope To Hell Alan Wardropper 7 22.12
40 Nutty Squirrel Trish Rudin 8 22.09
55 Woolacombe Bay James Botterill 9 21.64
13 Mill Rock James Botterill 10 21.58
43 Priests Cove Gary Wood 11 21.55
28 Wet Time Michael Dawe 12 21.48
41 Old Darwinian Peter Lawrance 13 21.24
58 Zakinthos Museum John Smith 14 21.21
14 Moon Martin Hall 15 21.18
16 Not Saved Yet Steve Bexon 16 21.00
56 Wreck Of The Dispatch Steve Bexon 17 20.97
32 Beggar In Oslo Rob Jones 18 20.85
20 Scots Pine at loch Hourn Steve Pears 19 20.79
26 View Over Carrick Roads John Smith 20 20.67
17 Puffing Billy Ian Waite 21 20.47
19 Ring Tail Lemurs Chantal Cooper 22 20.39
44 Relaxing Roger Leck 23 20.15
45 Sergei Martin Allen 24 19.73
54 Wooden Horse Ian Waite 25 19.65
46 Sheep David Whitehouse 26 19.55
4 Christmas Is A Coming Daniel Wood 27 19.45
9 Full Steam Ahead Martin Allen 28 19.42
7 Dockside Peter Lawrance 29 19.39
31 92214 Leicester City Debbie Lowe 30 19.06
18 Rail Summit Matterhorn Geoff Whitelocks 31 19.03
39 Matterhorn Trevor England 32 18.76
22 Tank Girl David Whitehouse 33 18.76
37 Little Oak Martin Hall 34 18.70
1 Abandoned Trish Rudin 35 18.62
50 Stairway to heaven Graham townsend 36 18.58
23 The Chemist Debbie Lowe 37 18.42
38 Llanddwyn Gate Robin Astle 38 18.36
53 Vietnamese Lady Geoff Whitelocks 39 18.21
49 St Govans Chapel Chantal Cooper 40 18.09
3 Beauty And The Beast Alan Wardropper 41 17.85
5 Cooking For Sir Roger Leck 41 17.85
12 Leicester Ancient And Modern Dave Varnham 41 17.85
24 Tram 31 Robin Astle 44 17.73
30 34052 Lord Dowding Daniel Wood 45 17.58
2 Barnoon Cemetery Allan Simms 46 17.52
33 Gourds & Pumpkins Steve Pears 47 17.44
11 High Risers Md Trigg 48 17.42
10 Gold Hill Paul Steans 49 17.15
25 Two of the Seven sisters Trevor England 50 17.09
35 In Flight Michael Dawe 51 16.91
21 St Davids Bishop’S Palace Rob Jones 52 16.85
57 Ye Olde Back Street Allan Simms 53 16.82
6 Crown Princess John Denny 54 16.58
34 Holme Shore Dave Varnham 55 16.24
15 Never missed a performance Graham Townsend 56 16.03
42 Open All Hours Md Trigg 57 15.97
51 Steam John Denny 58 14.55