Current Standings after POTY 7

Current Standings after POTY 7

And the final POTY summary

RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7   Rank R1 Rank R2 Rank R3 Rank R4 Rank R5 Rank R6 Rank R7 Rounds Entered
1 Steve Bexon 221.5 33.6 34.0 35.7 32.6 33.3 34.4 18.0   1 1 1 2 3 2 1 7
2 Jules Holbeche-Maund 219.0 32.8 33.3 32.2 33.7 33.3 36.1 17.7   2 3 3 1 3 1 3 7
3 Phillip Mallin 216.8 32.0 33.1 33.1 32.6 34.2 34.0 17.8   3 4 2 3 1 3 2 7
4 Gary Wood 207.2 31.7 33.5 29.7 30.7 33.6 31.9 16.0   5 2 12 9 2 12 7 7
5 Mike Dawe 206.6 31.6 33.0 30.0 32.0 31.1 33.0 16.0   6 5 10 4 10 4 8 7
6 Robin Astle 205.0 31.1 31.5 32.0 31.5 31.8 30.8 16.4   7 9 4 7 6 16 4 7
7 Ian Waite 202.0 30.3 32.3 30.9 30.5 30.3 31.9 15.8   9 7 7 12 15 13 10 7
8 Dave Carter 200.1 29.3 30.8 30.2 31.2 30.3 32.9 15.4   16 12 9 8 14 6 14 7
9 Geoff Whitelocks 199.7 29.2 30.6 28.5 31.6 30.9 33.0 16.0   18 13 19 6 12 4 6 7
10 Patricia Rudin 197.8 30.1 30.5 29.3 28.3 31.2 32.4 16.0   11 15 16 21 9 8 8 7
11 John Smith 197.7 29.3 30.5 28.9 30.6 29.8 32.3 16.4   17 16 18 11 17 9 4 7
12 Martin Allen 197.0 30.8 31.2 31.2 29.3 31.1 28.1 15.3   8 10 5 17 11 20 16 7
13 Richard Carter 194.9 30.2 29.4 28.4 29.3 29.3 32.7 15.5   10 19 20 16 18 7 11 7
14 Susan Carter 191.7 29.0 28.5 28.3 29.7 29.3 32.3 14.7   20 21 21 15 19 9 19 7
15 Trevor England 191.4 29.8 30.6 29.4 29.7 27.9 28.7 15.4   13 13 13 14 23 19 14 7
16 Brett Lawrence 188.7 27.2 27.5 30.4 28.6 28.9 31.0 15.1   22 22 8 19 21 15 17 7
17 Michael Trigg 179.4 29.8 29.4 31.2 28.4 30.2 30.5 0.0   12 20 5 20 16 17   6
18 Rob Jones 168.9 0.0 30.3 29.3 30.2 31.8 31.8 15.5     17 14 13 5 14 12 6
19 Daniel Wood 168.0 29.6 31.6 29.3 0.0 30.5 32.0 14.8   14 8 14   13 11 18 6
20 Derek Lloyd 160.6 27.3 29.9 29.8 0.0 28.7 29.5 15.5   21 18 11   22 18 13 6
21 Alan Wardropper 121.3 31.8 0.0 28.9 29.2 31.4 0.0 0.0   4   17 18 8     4
22 kevin poynor 121.1 29.5 30.8 0.0 31.7 29.1 0.0 0.0   15 11   5 20     4
23 Keith Crofts 118.5 25.9 25.4 0.0 0.0 26.2 27.1 14.0   23 23     24 21 20 5
24 Hayley Marlow 94.8 0.0 32.5 0.0 30.6 31.6 0.0 0.0     6   10 7     3
25 Rob Smallshaw 29.1 29.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0   19             1
POTY 7 – Themed Panel Table of Results

POTY 7 – Themed Panel Table of Results

Full table of results

No Title Author Rank Avge
7 Art Alley Steve Bexon 1 17.96
14 Three Tier Scape Phillip Mallin 2 17.83
15 Orchid Study Jules Holbeche-Maund 3 17.67
13 Tour De Yorkshire Robin Astle 4 16.40
19 City Backwaters John Smith 4 16.40
4 Wild Africe Geoff Whitelocks 6 16.04
17 The Crown Engine Houses Gary Wood 7 16.00
3 Birds Mike Dawe 8 15.96
5 Bradgate Patricia Rudin 8 15.96
6 Seasons Ian Waite 10 15.83
9 Banana Richard Carter 11 15.54
10 Proud of our Grandsons Rob Jones 12 15.50
8 Madeira Derek Lloyd 13 15.46
16 Cambridge Trevor England 14 15.38
20 Trees Dave Carter 14 15.38
1 Flight Martin Allen 16 15.29
2 Birds of Prey Brett Lawrence 17 15.08
18 Partial Eclipse Daniel Wood 18 14.83
12 Gerbera Susan Carter 19 14.71
11 Wedding Keith Crofts 20 13.96
Current Standings after POTY 6 – Animal Kingdom

Current Standings after POTY 6 – Animal Kingdom

RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7   Rank R1 Rank R2 Rank R3 Rank R4 Rank R5 Rank R6 Rank R7 Rounds Entered Average Score
1 Steve Bexon 203.6 33.6 34.0 35.7 32.6 33.3 34.4     1 1 1 2 3 2   6 33.93
2 Jules Holbeche-Maund 201.3 32.8 33.3 32.2 33.7 33.3 36.1     2 3 3 1 3 1   6 33.55
3 Phillip Mallin 199.0 32.0 33.1 33.1 32.6 34.2 34.0     3 4 2 3 1 3   6 33.17
4 Gary Wood 191.2 31.7 33.5 29.7 30.7 33.6 31.9     5 2 12 9 2 12   6 31.86
5 Mike Dawe 190.7 31.6 33.0 30.0 32.0 31.1 33.0     6 5 10 4 10 4   6 31.78
6 Robin Astle 188.6 31.1 31.5 32.0 31.5 31.8 30.8     7 9 4 7 6 16   6 31.43
7 Ian Waite 186.1 30.3 32.3 30.9 30.5 30.3 31.9     9 7 7 12 15 13   6 31.02
8 Dave Carter 184.8 29.3 30.8 30.2 31.2 30.3 32.9     16 12 9 8 14 6   6 30.79
9 Geoff Whitelocks 183.7 29.2 30.6 28.5 31.6 30.9 33.0     18 13 19 6 12 4   6 30.61
10 Patricia Rudin 181.8 30.1 30.5 29.3 28.3 31.2 32.4     11 15 16 21 9 8   6 30.30
11 Martin Allen 181.7 30.8 31.2 31.2 29.3 31.1 28.1     8 10 5 17 11 20   6 30.29
12 John Smith 181.3 29.3 30.5 28.9 30.6 29.8 32.3     17 16 18 11 17 9   6 30.21
13 Michael Trigg 179.4 29.8 29.4 31.2 28.4 30.2 30.5     12 20 5 20 16 17   6 29.91
14 Richard Carter 179.3 30.2 29.4 28.4 29.3 29.3 32.7     10 19 20 16 18 7   6 29.89
15 Susan Carter 177.0 29.0 28.5 28.3 29.7 29.3 32.3     20 21 21 15 19 9   6 29.49
16 Trevor England 176.1 29.8 30.6 29.4 29.7 27.9 28.7     13 13 13 14 23 19   6 29.34
17 Brett Lawrence 173.6 27.2 27.5 30.4 28.6 28.9 31.0     22 22 8 19 21 15   6 28.93
18 Rob Jones 153.4   30.3 29.3 30.2 31.8 31.8       17 14 13 5 14   5 30.69
19 Daniel Wood 153.1 29.6 31.6 29.3   30.5 32.0     14 8 14   13 11   5 30.62
20 Derek Lloyd 145.1 27.3 29.9 29.8   28.7 29.5     21 18 11   22 18   5 29.03
21 Alan Wardropper 121.3 31.8   28.9 29.2 31.4       4   17 18 8     4 30.33
22 kevin poynor 121.1 29.5 30.8   31.7 29.1       15 11   5 20     4 30.27
23 Keith Crofts 104.6 25.9 25.4     26.2 27.1     23 23     24 21   4 26.14
24 Hayley Marlow 94.8   32.5   30.6 31.6         6   10 7     3 31.59
25 Rob Smallshaw 29.1 29.1               19             1 29.09
POTY 6 – Animal Kingdon Table of Results

POTY 6 – Animal Kingdon Table of Results

Full table of results

No Title Author Rank Avge
19 Walking in the Daisys Jules Holbeche-Maund 1 18.15
36 Stilts Jules Holbeche-Maund 2 17.95
30 Meerkat Lookouts Steve Bexon 3 17.35
34 Red Squirrel Phillip Mallin 4 17.20
39 Tree Nymph Butterfly Geoff Whitelocks 5 17.15
1 Asiatic Short-Clawed Otter Steve Bexon 6 17.05
26 Finch Richard Carter 6 17.05
20 Wary Bambi Mike Dawe 8 16.95
10 Ground Squirrel Phillip Mallin 9 16.80
24 Dwarf Forest Buffalo Dave Carter 10 16.55
13 Olly John Smith 11 16.45
5 Common Eland Dave Carter 12 16.35
25 Fawn in the early light Patricia Rudin 13 16.33
32 On look Out Gary Wood 13 16.33
37 The Thinker Ian Waite 15 16.30
38 Tiger Daniel Wood 16 16.29
28 Maximillian Brett Lawrence 17 16.20
29 Meerkat Susan Carter 17 16.20
18 Those Eyes Patricia Rudin 19 16.10
16 Squirrel Susan Carter 20 16.05
41 What you looking at ? Rob Jones 20 16.05
31 Mother and Child Mike Dawe 22 16.00
6 Evening Meal Geoff Whitelocks 23 15.80
15 Small Tortoiseshell Robin Astle 23 15.80
27 Give Me Shelter John Smith 23 15.80
2 Barbary sheep Daniel Wood 26 15.76
4 Bradgate Beauty Rob Jones 27 15.75
7 Friendly Dragon Derek Lloyd 28 15.70
14 Pelican Richard Carter 29 15.65
8 Gate Keeper Gary Wood 30 15.57
3 Barn Owl Ian Waite 31 15.55
33 Peacocks in Bradgate Michael Trigg 32 15.50
17 The Shakedown Michael Trigg 33 14.95
40 Watch the Birdie Robin Astle 33 14.95
11 Nesting Shag Brett Lawrence 35 14.80
12 Old Blue Eyes Trevor england 36 14.65
9 Grey Squirrel Martin Allen 37 14.10
22 A new Seal Trevor england 38 14.05
42 Yawning Tiger Martin Allen 39 14.05
23 Busy Bee Derek Lloyd 40 13.80
35 Sally Keith Crofts 41 13.65
21 Ziggy Keith Crofts 42 13.40
Current Standings after POTY 5 – Water

Current Standings after POTY 5 – Water

RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5   Rank R1 Rank R2 Rank R3 Rank R4 Rank R5 Rounds Entered
1 Steve Bexon 169.2 33.6 34.0 35.7 32.6 33.3   1 1 1 2 3 5
2 Jules Holbeche-Maund 165.2 32.8 33.3 32.2 33.7 33.3   2 3 3 1 3 5
3 Phillip Mallin 165.0 32.0 33.1 33.1 32.6 34.2   3 4 2 3 1 5
4 Gary Wood 159.3 31.7 33.5 29.7 30.7 33.6   5 2 12 9 2 5
5 Robin Astle 157.8 31.1 31.5 32.0 31.5 31.8   7 9 4 7 6 5
6 Mike Dawe 157.7 31.6 33.0 30.0 32.0 31.1   6 5 10 4 10 5
7 Ian Waite 154.3 30.3 32.3 30.9 30.5 30.3   9 7 7 12 15 5
8 Martin Allen 153.6 30.8 31.2 31.2 29.3 31.1   8 10 5 17 11 5
9 Dave Carter 151.9 29.3 30.8 30.2 31.2 30.3   16 12 9 8 14 5
10 Geoff Whitelocks 150.7 29.2 30.6 28.5 31.6 30.9   18 13 19 6 12 5
11 Patricia Rudin 149.4 30.1 30.5 29.3 28.3 31.2   11 15 16 21 9 5
12 John Smith 149.0 29.3 30.5 28.9 30.6 29.8   17 16 18 11 17 5
13 Michael Trigg 149.0 29.8 29.4 31.2 28.4 30.2   12 20 5 20 16 5
14 Trevor England 147.4 29.8 30.6 29.4 29.7 27.9   13 13 13 14 23 5
15 Richard Carter 146.6 30.2 29.4 28.4 29.3 29.3   10 19 20 16 18 5
16 Susan Carter 144.7 29.0 28.5 28.3 29.7 29.3   20 21 21 15 19 5
17 Brett Lawrence 142.6 27.2 27.5 30.4 28.6 28.9   22 22 8 19 21 5
18 Rob Jones 121.6   30.3 29.3 30.2 31.8     17 14 13 5 4
19 Alan Wardropper 121.3 31.8   28.9 29.2 31.4   4   17 18 8 4
20 kevin poynor 121.1 29.5 30.8   31.7 29.1   15 11   5 20 4
21 Daniel Wood 121.1 29.6 31.6 29.3   30.5   14 8 14   13 4
22 Derek Lloyd 115.6 27.3 29.9 29.8   28.7   21 18 11   22 4
23 Hayley Marlow 94.8   32.5   30.6 31.6     6   10 7 3
24 Keith Crofts 77.5 25.9 25.4     26.2   23 23     24 3
25 Rob Smallshaw 29.1 29.1           19         1

 

 

 

POTY 5 – Water Table of Results

POTY 5 – Water Table of Results

Full table of results

No Title Author Rank Avge
25 Niagara Jules Holbeche-Maund 1 17.41
44 Water Drop Gary Wood 2 17.19
24 Morning Dew Phillip Mallin 3 17.15
27 Raindrop Close Up Phillip Mallin 4 17.07
5 Breaking Through Steve Bexon 5 16.74
16 Grand Prismatic Spring Yellowsone Np Steve Bexon 6 16.52
23 Lumsdale Cascade Gary Wood 7 16.44
42 Tidal Wave Daniel Wood 8 16.39
14 Frosty Morning At Sutton Cheney Wharf Rob Jones 9 16.33
37 Sunrise At Lamlash Bay Alan Wardropper 9 16.33
43 Verbascum In The Rain Robin Astle 11 16.26
46 Waterfall Martin Allen 12 16.15
48 Whitby Hayley Marlow 13 16.04
39 The Fisherman Mike Dawe 14 15.89
2 After The Rain Jules Holbeche-Maund 15 15.85
7 Cascade Patricia Rudin 16 15.81
31 Salisbury Cathedral Font Dave Carter 17 15.78
15 Fun At The Ford Michael Trigg 18 15.67
22 Lottie Hayley Marlow 19 15.59
10 Cold Feet Robin Astle 20 15.52
4 American Falls At Niagara Rob Jones 21 15.48
33 Splash Ian Waite 21 15.48
35 Still Waters John Smith 21 15.48
38 The Falls Geoff Whitelocks 21 15.48
8 Close To The Rocks Geoff Whitelocks 25 15.37
41 The Weir Patricia Rudin 25 15.37
3 After The Rain Mike Dawe 27 15.22
21 Leg Go To The Rescue Richard Carter 28 15.07
47 Waterfall At Inversnaid Alan Wardropper 29 15.04
32 Sea Spray Martin Allen 30 14.93
45 Water Garden Kevin Poynor 31 14.89
11 Dancing On Ice Susan Carter 32 14.85
6 Bubbles Ian Waite 33 14.78
17 Horse Blessing Derek Lloyd 34 14.63
28 Reflactions Dave Carter 35 14.56
30 Rushing River Trevor England 35 14.56
40 The Water Boy Michael Trigg 35 14.56
36 Strawberry Splash Brett Lawrence 38 14.52
9 Cloudy Water Susan Carter 39 14.41
26 Night Haven For Swans Brett Lawrence 39 14.41
34 Stepping Stones John Smith 41 14.33
29 Row Row Row Kevin Poynor 42 14.25
18 Ice Cold Richard Carter 43 14.22
1 4X4 Fun Daniel Wood 44 14.14
20 Killer Derek Lloyd 45 14.07
13 Feeding Time Keith Crofts 46 13.41
12 Devon Stream Trevor England 47 13.30
19 Jet Skier Keith Crofts 48 12.81

Gallery