Category: Comps_21_22

2021 / 22 POTY Final Strandings

After the final round on POTY 2021 / 22 the Wendy Jarvis Trophy for Photographer of the Year will be awarded to Julie HJolbeche-Maund

 

ESCC – Photographer of the Year 2021/22
                   
RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Julie Holbeche-Maund 316.9   44.4 47.0 46.5 45.4 45.6 43.0 45.0
2 Phil Mallin 312.4   45.9 47.2 45.5 45.9 42.8 43.2 41.9
3 James Botterill 310.6   46.8 45.1 45.3 44.3 45.6 44.3 39.3
4 Isobel Chesterman 303.3   42.0 44.1 40.6 45.2 42.4 45.1 43.9
5 Paul Steans 286.7   44.0 40.9 44.9 41.4 35.9 39.7 40.0
6 Ian Waite 286.7   41.3 37.1 44.0 43.4 38.1 39.7 43.1
7 Debbie Lowe 285.8   39.1 43.6 40.5 42.3 38.0 39.8 42.6
8 Alan Wardropper 285.5   42.6 40.6 43.3 38.2 42.0 35.5 43.3
9 John Smith 279.4   42.2 38.6 38.5 38.1 43.7 37.0 41.4
10 Steve Pears 275.7   39.0 40.9 38.4 38.7 40.6 41.0 37.3
11 John Denny 274.0   42.0 36.7 37.5 39.7 40.8 36.6 40.7
12 Rob Jones 271.2   36.1 40.8 39.3 38.3 37.6 35.6 43.5
13 Robin Astle 268.2   41.4 36.8 40.4 39.0 38.1 35.5 36.9
14 Allan Simms 266.9   40.5 40.3 39.2 36.7 35.6 38.5 36.1
15 Andy Freeman 260.7   40.7 35.9 37.5 36.3 37.8 36.4 36.1
16 Graham Townsend 244.7   41.9 37.9   40.8 40.9 42.0 41.3
17 Chantal Cooper 233.1   43.3 41.4 43.0 43.2 21.4 40.7  
18 Gary Wood 227.9   41.7 36.4   39.7 37.6 36.0 36.5
19 Derick Langman 211.1   39.6 36.8 20.0 36.5 38.4 39.9  
20 Dave Varnham 110.4   37.4 34.8       38.3  
21 Roger Leck 99.5   38.5 41.6 19.3        
22 Trish Rudin 78.9   41.2 37.8          
23 Chris Dunne 77.5     27.3   16.8   33.4  
24 Kim Wright 67.8   16.9 32.2 18.7        
25 Daniel Wood 39.3   39.3            
26 Steve Signorelli 37.5     37.5          
27 Peter Lawrance 37.3     37.3          
28 Stuart Kenney 21.2   21.2          

 

The other awards are

 

Secretary’s Challenge Trophy – James Botterill for “Three Wrecks”

Trevor Wain UK Landscape Trophy – Phil Mallin for “Lomond Innis”

Neville Jackson Image of the Year Trophy – Phil Mallin for “Eilean Donan Castle”

The Chairman’s Trophy which this year was awarded to the Photographer who the selection committee thought had shown the most improvement went to Alan Wardropper. Based on his improved performance in POTY and achieving some external awards including a MCPF selectors Medal for “Passion”

and 1st in the Leicester & Leicestershire Exhibition Open Print competition with “In the spotlight”

 

 

2022 Neville Jackson Image of the Year

Last night was the Neville Jackson Image of the Year  which is an externally judged competition.

This years judge was Peter R. Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p

After the scoring Peter has 6 images to which he had awarded 20

 

but had to choose a Winner so he whittled these 6 down to  “Speaks Mill Mouth” by John Denny and “Eilean Donan Castle” by Phil Mallin and eventually award Phils image as the Winner

 

 

# Title Author Score  
1 The Sweeps Work Is Done Allan Simms 19
2 The Archer And The Owl Julie Holbeche Maund 19
3 Eilean Donan Castle Phil Mallin 20 WINNER
4 Family Portrait Paul Steans 20 Commend
5 Walking My Camel Steve Pears 14
6 Dance With Yellow Alan Wardropper 15
7 Highland Cow In Skye James Botterill 18
8 Speaks Mill Mouth John Denny 20 Highly Commended
9 Early Morning Gathering Rob Jones 17
10 The Blacksmith Ian Waite 20 Commend
11 Blue Splash Graham Townsend 15
12 Flooded Walkway Isobel Chesterman 18
13 Pier View John Smith 19
14 Just Geoff Andy Freeman 19
15 King Arthur Debbie Lowe 17
16 Harringworth Gary Wood 14
17 Pennywise Julie Holbeche Maund 18
18 St Michael’s Mount Phil Mallin 19
19 Philip Paul Steans 17
20 Disappearing Dead Sea Steve Pears 12
21 Tenderness Alan Wardropper 15
22 Mordor James Botterill 16
23 Porthminster Waves Al Simms 12
24 Misty Reach John Denny 15
25 Lydia Ian Waite 16
26 Girl On Fire Graham Townsend 13
27 Grebe With Fish Isobel Chesterman 17
28 Old Cromer John Smith 15
29 Follow The Light Andy Freeman 15
30 Riding The Storm Rob Jones 14
31 Flour Power Debbie Lowe 18
32 Black 5 44871 Gary Wood 20 Commend
33 The Road To Namala Steve Pears 13
34 The Boys Are Back Alan Wardropper 15
35 Black Church Rock James Botterill 16
36 Pawprints At Porthminster Al Simms 13
37 Nymph Ian Waite 20 Commend
38 Boxed Ballerina Graham Townsend 18
39 Heads Down Isobel Chesterman 18
40 Give Us A Push Andy Freeman 16
41 Kawasaki Kid Debbie Lowe 12
42 Duchess in the Snow Gary Wood 16
43 Who Has Got The Ball John Smith 14

2021 / 22 POTY 7 Sport Results

Image Finished Title Author Score
23 1 Riding The Storm Rob Jones 23.47
27 2 The Norton Julie Holbeche-Maund 23.42
3 3 Focused and Determined Alan Wardropper 23.37
11 4 Mudslide Isobel Chesterman 22.95
1 5 A Bit Muddy Ian Waite 22.16
24 6 Rossi Graham Townsend 22.05
17 7 Thor Julie Holbeche-Maund 21.58
21 8 Loud And Smoky Debbie Lowe 21.47
8 9 Kawasaki Kid Debbie Lowe 21.11
32 10 Who Has Got The Ball John Smith 21.05
12 11 Number 193 Phil Mallin 20.95
20 11 Laverty vs Checa Ian Waite 20.95
22 11 Lucas Phil Mallin 20.95
26 14 That Sinking Feeling Isobel Chesterman 20.9
25 15 Taking Him Down John Denny 20.58
9 16 Look And Learn John Smith 20.37
4 17 I want that Ball Paul Steans 20.16
29 17 The Tackle James Botterill 20.16
13 19 Pass The Ball John Denny 20.11
7 20 Midfield Tussle Rob Jones 20.05
30 21 The Weightlifter Alan Wardropper 19.89
33 22 Who Will Catch It Paul Steans 19.84
6 23 Jet Ski Racing Gary Wood 19.63
28 24 The Racing Line Robin Astle 19.42
2 25 Dirt Biker Graham Townsend 19.21
18 25 Closing In Steve Pears 19.21
14 27 Speed James Botterill 19.16
16 28 The Away End Andy Freeman 18.84
34 29 Wipeout Allan Simms 18.16
5 30 It’s A Goal Steve Pears 18.05
10 31 Making Waves Allan Simms 17.95
15 32 Sprint To The Start Line Robin Astle 17.53
19 33 Last Minute Checks Andy Freeman 17.21
31 34 Water Ski Racing Gary Wood 16.89

2021 / 22 POTY Standings after POTY 6 Nature

ESCC – Photographer of the Year 2021/22
    7                
RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Julie Holbeche-Maund 271.9   44.4 47.0 46.5 45.4 45.6 43.0  
2 James Botterill 271.3   46.8 45.1 45.3 44.3 45.6 44.3  
3 Phil Mallin 270.5   45.9 47.2 45.5 45.9 42.8 43.2  
4 Isobel Chesterman 259.5   42.0 44.1 40.6 45.2 42.4 45.1  
5 Paul Steans 246.7   44.0 40.9 44.9 41.4 35.9 39.7  
6 Ian Waite 243.6   41.3 37.1 44.0 43.4 38.1 39.7  
7 Debbie Lowe 243.2   39.1 43.6 40.5 42.3 38.0 39.8  
8 Alan Wardropper 242.2   42.6 40.6 43.3 38.2 42.0 35.5  
9 Steve Pears 238.5   39.0 40.9 38.4 38.7 40.6 41.0  
10 John Smith 238.0   42.2 38.6 38.5 38.1 43.7 37.0  
11 John Denny 233.3   42.0 36.7 37.5 39.7 40.8 36.6  
12 Chantal Cooper 233.1   43.3 41.4 43.0 43.2 21.4 40.7  
13 Robin Astle 231.2   41.4 36.8 40.4 39.0 38.1 35.5  
14 Allan Simms 230.8   40.5 40.3 39.2 36.7 35.6 38.5  
15 Rob Jones 227.7   36.1 40.8 39.3 38.3 37.6 35.6  
16 Andy Freeman 224.7   40.7 35.9 37.5 36.3 37.8 36.4  
17 Derick Langman 211.1   39.6 36.8 20.0 36.5 38.4 39.9  
18 Graham Townsend 203.5   41.9 37.9   40.8 40.9 42.0  
19 Gary Wood 191.4   41.7 36.4   39.7 37.6 36.0  
20 Dave Varnham 110.4   37.4 34.8       38.3  
21 Roger Leck 99.5   38.5 41.6 19.3        
22 Trish Rudin 78.9   41.2 37.8          
23 Chris Dunne 77.5     27.3   16.8   33.4  
24 Kim Wright 67.8   16.9 32.2 18.7        
25 Daniel Wood 39.3   39.3            
26 Steve Signorelli 37.5     37.5          
27 Peter Lawrance 37.3     37.3          
28 Stuart Kenney 21.2   21.2          

2021 / 22 POTY 6 Nature PDI Results

This week we had the review of the penultimate POTY round which was a themed PDI round of Nature

It was won by Phil Mallin with his image “The Young Prince”

Piping Julie Holbeche-Maund into 2nd with “Safe & Sound”

And James Botterill 3rd Woodland Squirrel

  Competition:  POTY 6 Nature Themed PDI   
  Date: 30/03/22    
No Title Author Rank Avge
37 The Young Prince Phil Mallin 1 23.33
30 Safe And Sound Julie Holbeche-Maund 2 23.00
41 Woodland Squirrel James Botterill 3 22.87
14 Grebe With Fish Isobel Chesterman 4 22.71
26 Puffin Landing Isobel Chesterman 5 22.44
17 Hedgehog Reflection Chantal Cooper 6 22.29
36 The Cullins James Botterill 7 21.40
31 Sand Crab Graham Townsend 8 21.13
13 Gone Fishing Graham Townsend 9 20.88
19 Lookout Steve Pears 10 20.65
25 Oasis Paul Steans 11 20.60
21 Me Next Derick Langman 12 20.38
38 Three Little Birds Steve Pears 13 20.31
27 Red Deer Rutting Allan Simms 14 20.25
28 Red Deer Stag Debbie Lowe 15 20.06
6 Common Crow Julie Holbeche-Maund 16 20.00
12 Giant Asian Praying Mantis Ian Waite 17 19.94
24 Nicobar Pigeon Phil Mallin 18 19.87
34 Surfing Puffin Andy Freeman 19 19.80
2 American Bald Eagle Ian Waite 20 19.75
32 Seals In The Surf Debbie Lowe 21 19.69
33 Sparrow Hawk Dave Varnham 22 19.63
39 White Stork With Crayfish Derick Langman 23 19.53
8 Early Morning Reflections Rob Jones 24 19.31
40 Wild Fern John Smith 25 19.20
22 Meerkat Cuddles Paul Steans 26 19.13
29 Rivals John Denny 27 18.87
9 Frogs Mating Dave Varnham 28 18.65
3 Bee On Clover Chantal Cooper 29 18.41
18 Herring Gull Gliding Allan Simms 30 18.29
20 Marsh Orchid Gary Wood 31 18.24
15 Greedy Crow Robin Astle 32 18.06
1 A Flying Visit Alan Wardropper 33 18.00
16 Gull Gary Wood 34 17.76
4 Bird Of Prey John Smith 35 17.75
42 Woodpecker With St Marks Flies John Denny 36 17.73
7 Crown Bee Alan Wardropper 37 17.50
11 Furry Creature Robin Astle 38 17.44
23 Nature In The Dark Chris dunne 39 17.20
5 Camouflage Andy Freeman 40 16.63
10 Frost At Sunrise Rob Jones 41 16.31
35 Swanning Around Chris dunne 42 16.20

POTY 6 Nature Gallery

POTY Standings After POTY 6

 

2021 / 22 POTY Standings after POTY 5

ESCC – Photographer of the Year 2021/22                  
               
RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Julie Holbeche-Maund 228.88 44.41 47.00 46.52 45.39 45.56    
2 Phil Mallin 227.28 45.91 47.20 45.50 45.87 42.80    
3 James Botterill 227.01 46.78 45.07 45.34 44.26 45.56    
4 Isobel Chesterman 214.33 42.04 44.13 40.58 45.17 42.40    
5 Paul Steans 207.01 43.95 40.87 44.92 41.39 35.88    
6 Alan Wardropper 206.74 42.59 40.60 43.33 38.17 42.04    
7 Ian Waite 203.90 41.32 37.07 44.00 43.39 38.12    
8 Debbie Lowe 203.50 39.09 43.60 40.51 42.26 38.04    
9 John Smith 201.02 42.23 38.56 38.46 38.09 43.68    
10 Steve Pears 197.53 38.96 40.88 38.44 38.70 40.56    
11 John Denny 196.71 42.00 36.67 37.54 39.74 40.76    
12 Robin Astle 195.74 41.41 36.81 40.40 39.04 38.08    
13 Chantal Cooper 192.37 43.30 41.44 42.98 43.21 21.44    
14 Allan Simms 192.25 40.50 40.33 39.17 36.65 35.60    
15 Rob Jones 192.04 36.14 40.75 39.29 38.26 37.60    
16 Andy Freeman 188.23 40.68 35.94 37.54 36.30 37.76    
17 Derick Langman 171.16 39.59 36.75 19.96 36.50 38.36    
18 Graham Townsend 161.48 41.91 37.87   40.78 40.92    
19 Gary Wood 155.42 41.73 36.44   39.70 37.56    
20 Roger Leck 99.46 38.52 41.60 19.33        
21 Trish Rudin 78.92 41.17 37.75          
22 Dave Varnham 72.11 37.36 34.75          
23 Kim Wright 67.82 16.91 32.20 18.71        
24 Chris Dunne 44.14   27.31   16.83      
25 Daniel Wood 39.26 39.26            
26 Steve Signorelli 37.50   37.50          
27 Peter Lawrance 37.27   37.27          
28 Stuart Kenney 21.17 21.17            
                 

2021 / 22 POTY 5 Open Print Results

This week we had the review of the POTY 5 Open Print Results

Julie Holbech-Maund finished 1st with “The Archer And The Owl”

Just pipping James Botterill who came 2nd with “Fairy Glen”

& 3rd “The Quiraing”

  Competition:  POTY 5 Open Themed Print   
  Date: 02/03/22    
No Title Author Rank Avge
29 The Archer And The Owl Julie Holbeche-Maund 1 23.28
9 Fairy Glen James Botterill 2 22.84
31 The Quiraing James Botterill 3 22.72
5 Dismantle The Sun Julie Holbeche-Maund 4 22.28
20 Old Cromer John Smith 5 22.16
4 Claire And Feathers Phil Mallin 6 22.12
13 Heads Down Isobel Chesterman 7 21.80
11 Girl On Fire Graham Townsend 8 21.56
14 In The Spot Light Alan Wardropper 9 21.52
22 Pier View John Smith 9 21.52
17 Look Behind You Chantal Cooper 11 21.44
18 Misty Reach John Denny 12 21.32
21 On Point Steve Pears 13 20.96
37 Young Guns Phil Mallin 14 20.68
1 A Beak Full Of Flies Isobel Chesterman 15 20.60
33 Waiting To Dance Alan Wardropper 16 20.52
24 Red Jumper Debbie Lowe 17 20.48
35 Water Dancer Ian Waite 18 20.32
19 Ogwen Valley Derick Langman 19 19.96
28 Sunset At The Citadel Steve Pears 20 19.60
34 Warkworth Mist Andy Freeman 21 19.52
32 Towards Buttermere John Denny 22 19.44
3 Chewing The Fat Graham Townsend 23 19.36
15 Llangelynnin Old Church Robin Astle 24 19.04
25 Reflections Robin Astle 24 19.04
6 Duchess Of Sutherland Rob Jones 26 19.00
36 Windy Gary Wood 27 18.88
12 GWR 7029 Clun Castle Gary Wood 28 18.68
16 Lone Walker Rob Jones 29 18.60
10 Figure On The Beach Paul Steans 30 18.44
23 Pointing To Spring Derick Langman 31 18.40
2 Boats (Pdi) Allan Simms 32 18.24
8 End Of The Path Andy Freeman 32 18.24
27 Strolling Through The Bluebells Ian Waite 34 17.80
26 St. Nectan’s Glen Debbie Lowe 35 17.56
7 End Of Summer Paul Steans 36 17.44
30 The Harbour (Pdi) Allan Simms 37 17.36

 

Click for POTY Standing after round 5

Click for Gallery

2021 / 22 POTY Standings after POTY 4

ESCC – Photographer of the Year 2021/22
    7                
RANK MEMBER TOTAL AVGE SCORE   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Phil Mallin 184.5   45.9 47.2 45.5 45.9      
2 Julie Holbeche-Maund 183.3   44.4 47.0 46.5 45.4      
3 James Botterill 181.5   46.8 45.1 45.3 44.3      
4 Isobel Chesterman 171.9   42.0 44.1 40.6 45.2      
5 Paul Steans 171.1   44.0 40.9 44.9 41.4      
6 Chantal Cooper 170.9   43.3 41.4 43.0 43.2      
7 Ian Waite 165.8   41.3 37.1 44.0 43.4      
8 Debbie Lowe 165.5   39.1 43.6 40.5 42.3      
9 Alan Wardropper 164.7   42.6 40.6 43.3 38.2      
10 Robin Astle 157.7   41.4 36.8 40.4 39.0      
11 John Smith 157.3   42.2 38.6 38.5 38.1      
12 Steve Pears 157.0   39.0 40.9 38.4 38.7      
13 Allan Simms 156.7   40.5 40.3 39.2 36.7      
14 John Denny 155.9   42.0 36.7 37.5 39.7      
15 Rob Jones 154.4   36.1 40.8 39.3 38.3      
16 Andy Freeman 150.5   40.7 35.9 37.5 36.3      
17 Derick Langman 132.8   39.6 36.8 20.0 36.5      
18 Graham Townsend 120.6   41.9 37.9   40.8      
19 Gary Wood 117.9   41.7 36.4   39.7      
20 Roger Leck 99.5   38.5 41.6 19.3        
21 Trish Rudin 78.9   41.2 37.8          
22 Dave Varnham 72.1   37.4 34.8          
23 Kim Wright 67.8   16.9 32.2 18.7        
24 Chris Dunne 44.1     27.3   16.8      
25 Daniel Wood 39.3   39.3            
26 Steve Signorelli 37.5     37.5          
27 Peter Lawrance 37.3     37.3          
28 Stuart Kenney 21.2   21.2          

2021 / 22 POTY 4 Monochrome Print Table of Results

  Competition:  POTY 4 Monochrome Themed Print   
  Date: 44594    
No Title Author Rank Avge
12 Hellebore Phil Mallin 1 23.35
25 Old Man James Botterill 2 23.13
36 Three Lilies Julie Holbeche-Maund 3 23.09
8 Family Portrait Paul Steans 4 22.78
3 Breakwater Isobel Chesterman 5 22.61
33 Tempest Isobel Chesterman 6 22.57
34 That Look Phil Mallin 7 22.52
4 The Bodyguard Julie Holbeche-Maund 8 22.30
17 Joy Ian Waite 9 22.22
22 Normanton Church Debbie Lowe 10 22.17
27 Grey Seal Pup Chantal Cooper 11 22.04
24 Nymph Ian Waite 12 21.17
13 Hunstanton Groynes Chantal Cooper 13 21.17
7 Fairy Pools James Botterill 14 21.13
28 Sitting Pretty Graham Townsend 15 20.61
20 LMS Black 5 44871 Gary Wood 16 20.35
39 Writers Block Graham Townsend 17 20.17
5 Early Morning Gathering Rob Jones 18 20.13
16 Japanese Anemone Debbie Lowe 19 20.09
18 Late For A Very Important Date Robin Astle 20 20.04
19 The Launch John Smith 20 20.04
35 Three Codds John Denny 20 20.04
15 Jade Hi Key Alan Wardropper 23 19.91
2 Birsay Lighthouse John Denny 24 19.70
29 Skeleton Pier Derick Langman 25 19.50
26 On Guard Steve Pears 26 19.39
30 Snow Added Snow Gary Wood 27 19.35
6 End Of The Day Steve Pears 28 19.30
32 Suave Or Menacing Allan Simms 29 19.26
10 Flowers On The Font Robin Astle 30 19.00
14 Into The Pits Andy Freeman 31 18.61
37 Visiting Bletchley Park Hut Paul Steans 31 18.61
9 Feel The Strain Alan Wardropper 33 18.26
31 Station Master Rob Jones 34 18.13
38 Wood Nymph John Smith 35 18.04
23 Not Quite Wembley Andy Freeman 36 17.70
11 Godrevy At Dusk Allan Simms 37 17.39
1 Alter Stones Derick Langman 38 17.00
21 Memorial Ride Chris Dunne 39 16.83

2021 / 22 POTY 4 Monochrome Print Results

01 Alter Stones – Derick Langman :

Finished 38 Scored 17

Range 9 23 Impact 5.42 Composition 5.85 Technical 5.65

02 Birsay Lighthouse – John Denny :

inished 24 Scored 19.7

Range 12 26 Impact 6.44 Composition 6.48 Technical 6.72

03 Breakwater – Heldback

04 The Bodyguard Heldback

05 Early Morning Gathering – Rob Jones :

Finished 18 Scored 20.13

Range 11 28 Impact 6.68 Composition 7 Technical 6.4

06 End Of The Day – Steve Pears :

Finished 28 Scored 19.3

Range 7 25 Impact 6.36 Composition 6.36 Technical 6.32

07 Fairy Pools – James Botterill :

Finished 14 Scored 21.13

Range 16 28 Impact 6.96 Composition 7.2 Technical 7.04

08 Family Portrait – Heldback

09 Feel The Strain – Alan Wardropper :

Finished 33 Scored 18.26

Range 6 25 Impact 5.8 Composition 6.4 Technical 5.84

10 Flowers On The Font – Robin Astle :

Finished 30 Scored 19
Range 9 25 Impact 6.4 Composition 6.16 Technical 6.28

11 Godrevy At Dusk – Allan Simms :

Finished 37 Scored 17.39
Range 12 22 Impact 5.76 Composition 6 Technical 5.6

12 Hellebore – Heldback

13 Hunstanton Groynes – Chantal Cooper :

Finished 13 Scored 21.17
Range 12 28 Impact 7.15 Composition 6.85 Technical 7.08

14 Into The Pits – Andy Freeman :

Finished 31 Scored 18.61
Range 9 24 Impact 6.04 Composition 5.92 Technical 6.48

15 Jade Hi Key – Alan Wardropper :

Finished 23 Scored 19.91
Range 11 25 Impact 6.72 Composition 6.36 Technical 6.68

16 Japanese Anemone – Debbie Lowe :

Finished 19 Scored 20.09
Range 12 24 Impact 6.52 Composition 6.56 Technical 6.84

17 Joy – Heldback

18 Late For A Very Important Date – Robin Astle :

Finished 20 Scored 20.04
Range 6 26 Impact 6.48 Composition 6.84 Technical 6.4

19 The Launch – John Smith :

Finished 20 Scored 20.04
Range 13 24 Impact 6.64 Composition 6.6 Technical 6.68

20 LMS Black 5 44871 – Gary Wood :

Finished 16 Scored 20.35
Range 10 27 Impact 6.6 Composition 6.92 Technical 6.68

21 Memorial Ride – Chris Dunne :

Finished 39 Scored 16.83
Range 11 21 Impact 5.32 Composition 5.72 Technical 5.72

22 Normanton Church – Heldback

23 Not Quite Wembley – Andy Freeman :

Finished 36 Scored 17.7
Range 9 22 Impact 5.56 Composition 6.04 Technical 5.92

24 Nymph – Ian Waite :

Finished 12 Scored 21.17
Range 16 26 Impact 7.16 Composition 6.8 Technical 7.2

25 Old Man – Heldback

26 On Guard – Steve Pears :

Finished 26 Scored 19.39
Range 11 25 Impact 6.56 Composition 6.28 Technical 6.44

27 Grey Seal Pup – Chantal Cooper :

Finished 11 Scored 22.04
Range 14 29 Impact 7.38 Composition 7.35 Technical 7.27

28 Sitting Pretty – Graham Townsend :

Finished 15 Scored 20.61
Range 15 26 Impact 6.92 Composition 6.96 Technical 6.72

29 Skeleton Pier – Derick Langman :

Finished 25 Scored 19.5
Range 12 28 Impact 6.46 Composition 6.85 Technical 6.23

30 Snow Added Snow – Gary Wood :

Finished 27 Scored 19.35
Range 9 27 Impact 6.32 Composition 6.6 Technical 6.32

31 Station Master – Rob Jones :

Finished 34 Scored 18.13
Range 13 23 Impact 6.2 Composition 6 Technical 5.92

32 Suave Or Menacing – Allan Simms :

Finished 29 Scored 19.26
Range 14 25 Impact 6.6 Composition 6.52 Technical 6.16

33 Tempest – Heldback

34 That Look – Heldback

35 Three Codds – John Denny :

Finished 20 Scored 20.04
Range 12 26 Impact 6.8 Composition 6.52 Technical 6.64

36 Three Lilies – Heldback

37 Visiting Bletchley Park Hut – Paul Steans :

Finished 31 Scored 18.61
Range 11 25 Impact 6 Composition 6.36 Technical 6.2

38 Wood Nymph – John Smith :

Finished 35 Scored 18.04
Range 13 25 Impact 6.08 Composition 5.88 Technical 6.16

39 Writers Block – Graham Townsend :

Finished 17 Scored 20.17
Range 6 26 Impact 6.56 Composition 6.88 Technical 6.4

22 Normanton Church – Debbie Lowe :

Finished 10 Scored 22.17
Range 10 30 Impact 7.36 Composition 7.32 Technical 7.32

17 Joy – Ian Waite :

Finished 9 Scored 22.22
Range 16 29 Impact 7.6 Composition 7.36 Technical 7.28

04 The Bodyguard – Julie Holbeche-Maund :

Finished 8 Scored 22.3

Range 15 30 Impact 7.24 Composition 7.24 Technical 7.84

34 That Look – Phil Mallin :

Finished 7 Scored 22.52
Range 16 28 Impact 7.4 Composition 7.32 Technical 7.76

33 Tempest – Isobel Chesterman :

Finished 6 Scored 22.57
Range 17 28 Impact 7.68 Composition 7.44 Technical 7.44

03 Breakwater – Isobel Chesterman :

Finished 5 Scored 22.61

Range 16 30 Impact 7.4 Composition 7.64 Technical 7.6

08 Family Portrait – Paul Steans :

Finished 4 Scored 22.78

Range 12 30 Impact 7.52 Composition 7.6 Technical 7.52

36 Three Lilies – Julie Holbeche-Maund :

Finished 3 Scored 23.09
Range 15 30 Impact 7.52 Composition 7.76 Technical 7.76

25 Old Man – James Botterill :

Finished 2 Scored 23.13
Range 13 30 Impact 7.64 Composition 7.64 Technical 7.72

12 Hellebore – Phil Mallin :

Finished 1 Scored 23.35
Range 14 30 Impact 7.56 Composition 7.64 Technical 8.04

 

Click for Table of Results

POTY Standings after POTY 4

POTY 4 Gallery

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google